4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. LEANDER I.S.D.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

LEANDER I.S.D.

STEVE BERRY 204 W. SOUTH ST., LEANDER, TX 78646
2
Total Projects
$18.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$9.3M
Avg Value

About LEANDER I.S.D.

LEANDER I.S.D. is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $18.5M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $9.3M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Cedar Park2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, LEANDER I.S.D. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including PBK, FIELDS & ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Cedar Park, establishing LEANDER I.S.D. as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2018
1
Median project: $12.0MPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

CEDAR PARK HIGH SCHOOL ADDITIONS AND REN

2150 CYPRESS CREEK ROAD, Cedar Park, TX 78613
$12.0M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2009
Latest Project
Aug 2018
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Cedar Park
2
Counties
Williamson2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
PBK
1 projectsยท$12.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $12.0M
Cedar Park
Latest:CEDAR PARK HIGH SCHOOL ADDITIONS AND REN(Aug 2018)
2
FIELDS & ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$6.5M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $6.5M
Cedar Park
Latest:SUPPORT SERVICES & TRANSPORTATION IMPROV(May 2009)
2 total design firms worked with$18.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$6.5M

SUPPORT SERVICES & TRANSPORTATION IMPROV

1900 COUGAR COUNTRY DRIVE, Cedar Park, TX 78613
May 19, 2009๐Ÿ”ง
FIELDS & ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects