4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. LRIC PROPERTIES
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

LRIC PROPERTIES

4311 OAK LAWN, SUITE 370, DALLAS, Texas 75219
5
Total Projects
$4.8M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,960
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$956K
Avg Value

About LRIC PROPERTIES

LRIC PROPERTIES is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 5 construction projects valued at $4.8M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 4 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,960 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 4 new construction projects (80%)
  • 1 renovation projects (20%)
  • Average project value: $956K
  • Total square footage: 2,960 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Fort Worth5 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 5 completed projects, LRIC PROPERTIES maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including O'BRIEN ARCHITECTS, GWA Architecture, Inc. The development portfolio is concentrated in Fort Worth, establishing LRIC PROPERTIES as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2017
3
2018
1
2022
1
Median project: $945KAvg cost/sqft: $84/sqftPeak year: 2017 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

CHAMPIONS CENTER PAD 6

SH 114 @ TANGER BLVD, Fort Worth, TX 76177
$1.7M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2017
Latest Project
Aug 2022
0
Active
5
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Fort Worth
5
Counties
Tarrant5
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
O'BRIEN ARCHITECTS
4 projectsยท$4.5M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 4 newavg $1.1M
Fort Worth
Latest:CHAMPIONS CENTER PAD 6(Feb 2018)
2
GWA Architecture, Inc
1 projectsยท$250K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $250K
Fort Worth
Latest:Mountain Mike's Pizza(Aug 2022)
2 total design firms worked with$4.8M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
5(100%)

All Projects

5 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$250K

Mountain Mike's Pizza

3488 TX-114, SUITE 100, Fort Worth, TX 76177
Aug 24, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
GWA Architecture, Inc
๐ŸClosed$1.2M

CHAMPIONS CENTER PAD 4

3556 HWY 114, Fort Worth, TX 76177
Aug 3, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
O'BRIEN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$710K

CHAMPIONS CENTER PAD 3

3572 HWY 114, Fort Worth, TX 76177
Aug 3, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
O'BRIEN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$945K

CHAMPIONS CENTER PAD 8

3488 HWY 114, Fort Worth, TX 76177
Aug 3, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
O'BRIEN ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects