4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Luis C. & Alicia Coronel
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Luis C. & Alicia Coronel

7879 LILAC WAY., El Paso, Texas 79915
Enrique Escobedo
1
Total Projects
$490K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
6,272
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$490K
Avg Value

About Luis C. & Alicia Coronel

Luis C. & Alicia Coronel is a significant property owner and developer in the El Paso area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $490K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 6,272 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $490K
  • Total square footage: 6,272 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • El Paso1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Luis C. & Alicia Coronel maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Es2dio Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in El Paso, establishing Luis C. & Alicia Coronel as a key player in El Paso commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $490KAvg cost/sqft: $78/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Tenant Improvement for Gala - Indigo Events Venue

600 S. Stanton St., El Paso, TX 79901
$490K6,272 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2025
Latest Project
Nov 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

El Paso
1
Counties
El Paso1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Es2dio Architecture
1 projectsยท$490Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $490K
El Paso
Latest:Tenant Improvement for Gala - Indigo Events Venue(Nov 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$490K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects