4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Madden Galvanizing LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Madden Galvanizing LLC

13420 Hempstead Road, Houston, Texas 77040
Brian Madden
1
Total Projects
$3.2M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
43,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.2M
Avg Value

About Madden Galvanizing LLC

Madden Galvanizing LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $3.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 43,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.2M
  • Total square footage: 43,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Hockley1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Madden Galvanizing LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Tramonte Design Studio. The development portfolio is concentrated in Hockley, establishing Madden Galvanizing LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $3.2MAvg cost/sqft: $74/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Madden Bolt Fabrication Facility

17223 Kermier Road Suite 300, Hockley, TX 77006
$3.2M43,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2020
Latest Project
Jun 2020
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Hockley
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Tramonte Design Studio
1 projectsยท$3.2M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $3.2M
Hockley
Latest:Madden Bolt Fabrication Facility(Jun 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$3.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects