4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Mavis Southeast LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner5 Active

Mavis Southeast LLC

100 Hillside Ave, White Plains, New York 10603
Kristen Morse
5
Total Projects
$6.0M
Portfolio Value
5
Active Now
35,269
Total Sq Ft
5
Cities
$1.2M
Avg Value

About Mavis Southeast LLC

Mavis Southeast LLC is a significant property owner and developer across Houston, Dallas-Fort Worth, Grayson County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 5 construction projects valued at $6.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 4 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 35,269 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 4 new construction projects (80%)
  • 1 renovation projects (20%)
  • Average project value: $1.2M
  • Total square footage: 35,269 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Sherman1 projects
  • Spring1 projects
  • Royse City1 projects
  • Plano1 projects

With 5 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Mavis Southeast LLC maintains a strong presence across 5 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RDC-S111, Inc., NWS Architects, INC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Spring, Plano, Willis, establishing Mavis Southeast LLC as a key player in Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
4
2026
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $177/sqftPeak year: 2025 (4 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Mavis Tires and Brakes #2302 - Spring, TX

7302 Boudreaux Road, Spring, TX 77375
$1.5M7,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2025
Latest Project
Mar 2026
5
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Sherman
1
Spring
1
Royse City
1
Plano
1
Willis
1
Counties
Grayson1Harris1Rockwall1Collin1Montgomery1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
RDC-S111, Inc.
4 projectsยท$5.8Mยท4 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 4 newavg $1.5M
Spring, Royse City, Plano +1
Latest:Mavis Tires and Brakes #2302 - Spring, TX(Aug 2025)
2
NWS Architects, INC
1 projectsยท$200Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200K
Sherman
Latest:Mavis Tire & Brakes, Sherman Tx(Mar 2026)
2 total design firms worked with$6.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
4(80%)
๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(20%)

All Projects

5 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$200K

Mavis Tire & Brakes, Sherman Tx

112 N Crockett Street, Sherman, TX 75090
Mar 12, 2026๐Ÿ”ง
NWS Architects, INC
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$1.4M

Mavis Tires and Brakes #2289 - Royse City, TX

360 West Interstate Highway 30
May 30, 2025๐Ÿ—๏ธ
RDC-S111, Inc.
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$1.5M

Mavis Tires & Brakes #2291

3517 East Park Boulevard, Plano, TX 75074
May 16, 2025๐Ÿ—๏ธ
RDC-S111, Inc.
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$1.5M

Mavis Tires and Brakes #2301 - Willis, TX

W Montgomery Street & I-45
Apr 24, 2025๐Ÿ—๏ธ
RDC-S111, Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects