4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. MB2 Dental
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

MB2 Dental

1718 Trinity Valley Drive, Carrollton, Texas 75006
Toby Williams
2
Total Projects
$1.9M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
12,102
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$953K
Avg Value

About MB2 Dental

MB2 Dental is a significant property owner and developer in Dallas-Fort Worth and Rio Grande Valley with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $1.9M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 12,102 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $953K
  • Total square footage: 12,102 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Carrollton1 projects
  • Edinburg1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, MB2 Dental maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Greenlight Studio LLC, GMG Design & Construction. The development portfolio is concentrated in Carrollton, Edinburg, establishing MB2 Dental as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth & Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
2025
1
Median project: $1.2MAvg cost/sqft: $156/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

MB2 Dental Corporate Office

1718 Trinity Valley Drive, Carrollton, TX 75006
$1.2M6,300 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2024
Latest Project
Sep 2025
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Carrollton
1
Edinburg
1
Counties
Dallas1Hidalgo1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Greenlight Studio LLC
1 projectsยท$1.2Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $1.2M
Carrollton
Latest:MB2 Dental Corporate Office(Sep 2025)
2
GMG Design & Construction
1 projectsยท$705K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $705K
Edinburg
Latest:MB2 Palm Valley Dental & Ortho(Feb 2024)
2 total design firms worked with$1.9M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$705K

MB2 Palm Valley Dental & Ortho

4649 South Jackson Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
Feb 28, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GMG Design & Construction
All OwnersExplore Projects