4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Melisa Oepen
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Melisa Oepen

8440 Walnut Hill Ln., Dallas, Texas 75231
Regina McClendon
1
Total Projects
$187K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,398
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$187K
Avg Value

About Melisa Oepen

Melisa Oepen is a significant property owner and developer in Henderson County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $187K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,398 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $187K
  • Total square footage: 2,398 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Kaufman1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Melisa Oepen maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DLR Group. The development portfolio is concentrated in Kaufman, establishing Melisa Oepen as a key player in Henderson County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $187KAvg cost/sqft: $78/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Premier Physical Therapy (392442802)

709 Ed Hall Drive, Suite B, Kaufman, TX 75142
$187K2,398 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Aug 2024
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Kaufman
1
Counties
Henderson1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
DLR Group
1 projectsยท$187K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $187K
Kaufman
Latest:Premier Physical Therapy (392442802)(Aug 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$187K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects