4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. METRONTARIO GROUP, THE
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

METRONTARIO GROUP, THE

PETER STOJKOVIC 2130 WEST HOLCOMBE, SUITE 1300, HOUSTON, TX 77030
4
Total Projects
$18.3M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$4.6M
Avg Value

About METRONTARIO GROUP, THE

METRONTARIO GROUP, THE is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 4 construction projects valued at $18.3M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 4 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 4 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $4.6M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston4 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 4 completed projects, METRONTARIO GROUP, THE maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CURRY BOUDREAUX ARCHITECTS, KIRKSEY. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing METRONTARIO GROUP, THE as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2008
2
2009
1
2014
1
Median project: $4.0MPeak year: 2008 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

SELECT SPECIALTY HOSPITAL

2130 HOLCOMBE, Houston, TX 77030
$14.0M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2008
Latest Project
Nov 2014
0
Active
4
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
4
Counties
Harris4
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
CURRY BOUDREAUX ARCHITECTS
2 projectsยท$4.1M
๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $2.0M
Houston
Latest:CORE & SHELL INFILL, LEVEL 5(Nov 2014)
2
KIRKSEY
2 projectsยท$14.3M
๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $7.1M
Houston
Latest:SELECT SPECIALTY HOSPITAL(Dec 2008)
2 total design firms worked with$18.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
4(100%)

All Projects

4 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$4.0M

CORE & SHELL INFILL, LEVEL 5

2130 WEST HOLCOMBE, Houston, TX 77030
Nov 3, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
CURRY BOUDREAUX ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$55K

NEW CORRIDORS AT LEVELS 8 & 9

2130 WEST HOLCOMBE, Houston, TX 77030
Jun 23, 2009๐Ÿ”ง
CURRY BOUDREAUX ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$250K

LIFE SCIENCE PLAZA OXYGEN YARD

2130 HOLCOMBE BLVD., Houston, TX 77030
Oct 21, 2008๐Ÿ”ง
KIRKSEY
All OwnersExplore Projects