4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Miguel Garcia
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Miguel Garcia

3808 E. Highway 90, Del Rio, Texas 78840
1
Total Projects
$3.0M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
32,684
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.0M
Avg Value

About Miguel Garcia

Miguel Garcia is a significant property owner and developer in Val Verde County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $3.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 32,684 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.0M
  • Total square footage: 32,684 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Del Rio1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Miguel Garcia maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Mountain View Engineering. The development portfolio is concentrated in Del Rio, establishing Miguel Garcia as a key player in Val Verde County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2018
1
Median project: $3.0MAvg cost/sqft: $92/sqftPeak year: 2018 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Julio's Chips Warehouse

3808 E. Highway 90, Del Rio, TX 78440
$3.0M32,684 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2018
Latest Project
Dec 2018
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Del Rio
1
Counties
Val Verde1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Mountain View Engineering
1 projectsยท$3.0M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $3.0M
Del Rio
Latest:Julio's Chips Warehouse(Dec 2018)
1 total design firms worked with$3.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects