4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. MILLS/SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, THE
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

MILLS/SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, THE

BERTHA BALLEW 5425 WISCONSIN AVE., CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815
2
Total Projects
$642K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$321K
Avg Value

About MILLS/SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, THE

MILLS/SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, THE is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $642K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $321K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Katy2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, MILLS/SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, THE maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WILLIAM E. ABBOT ARCHITECT, CALLISON LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Katy, establishing MILLS/SIMON PROPERTY GROUP, THE as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2008
1
2014
1
Median project: $480KPeak year: 2008 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

LANE BRYANT

5000 KATY MILLS CIRCLE SPACE 156, Katy, TX 77494
$480K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2008
Latest Project
Sep 2014
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Katy
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
WILLIAM E. ABBOT ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$480K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $480K
Katy
Latest:LANE BRYANT(Sep 2014)
2
CALLISON LLC
1 projectsยท$162K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $162K
Katy
Latest:COLE HAAN CLEARANCE STORE - KATY MILLS(Sep 2008)
2 total design firms worked with$642K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$162K

COLE HAAN CLEARANCE STORE - KATY MILLS

5000 KATY MILLS CIR. #314, Katy, TX 77494
Sep 10, 2008๐Ÿ”ง
CALLISON LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects