4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. MOINIAN GROUP/CBRE, THE
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

MOINIAN GROUP/CBRE, THE

MARC TOMLINSON 2100 ROSS AVENUE, SUITE 400, DALLAS, TX 75201
2
Total Projects
$434K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$217K
Avg Value

About MOINIAN GROUP/CBRE, THE

MOINIAN GROUP/CBRE, THE is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $434K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $217K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, MOINIAN GROUP/CBRE, THE maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including INTERPRISE DESIGN, INTERPRISE. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing MOINIAN GROUP/CBRE, THE as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
2
Median project: $299KPeak year: 2009 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

HAAS PETROLEUM

2100 ROSS AVENUE Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75201
$299K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2009
Latest Project
Mar 2009
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
2
Counties
Dallas2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
INTERPRISE DESIGN
1 projectsยท$299K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $299K
Dallas
Latest:HAAS PETROLEUM(Mar 2009)
2
INTERPRISE
1 projectsยท$135K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $135K
Dallas
Latest:PINNACLE REPROGRAPHICS(Jan 2009)
2 total design firms worked with$434K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$135K

PINNACLE REPROGRAPHICS

2100 ROSS AVE. SUITE 630, Dallas, TX 75201
Jan 13, 2009๐Ÿ”ง
INTERPRISE
All OwnersExplore Projects