4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Nickers Interest, Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Nickers Interest, Inc.

P.O Box 1441, New Caney, Texas 77357
Joseph Popowitz
1
Total Projects
$1.6M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
29,974
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.6M
Avg Value

About Nickers Interest, Inc.

Nickers Interest, Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.6M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 29,974 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.6M
  • Total square footage: 29,974 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • New Caney1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Nickers Interest, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Rimes 5D Studio, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in New Caney, establishing Nickers Interest, Inc. as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $1.6MAvg cost/sqft: $53/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Parkway Industrial Center Office Warehouse Lot 2

22218 McCleskey Rd., New Caney, TX 77357
$1.6M29,974 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2022
Latest Project
Nov 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

New Caney
1
Counties
Montgomery1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Rimes 5D Studio, Inc.
1 projectsยท$1.6M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.6M
New Caney
Latest:Parkway Industrial Center Office Warehouse Lot 2(Nov 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$1.6M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects