4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Park Place Venture One LTD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Park Place Venture One LTD

7700 W. Hwy 71, Suite 300, Austin, Texas 78501
1
Total Projects
$758K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
6,816
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$758K
Avg Value

About Park Place Venture One LTD

Park Place Venture One LTD is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $758K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 6,816 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $758K
  • Total square footage: 6,816 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mcallen1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Park Place Venture One LTD maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including AutoZone. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mcallen, establishing Park Place Venture One LTD as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $758KAvg cost/sqft: $111/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

AutoZone #10956

1021 E HWY 83, Mcallen, TX 78501
$758K6,816 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2026
Latest Project
Jan 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mcallen
1
Counties
Hidalgo1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
AutoZone
1 projectsยท$758Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $758K
Mcallen
Latest:AutoZone #10956(Jan 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$758K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects