4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. PHI INC.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

PHI INC.

MICHAEL MCCANN 2001 SE EVANGELINE THRUWAY, LAFAYETTE, LA 70508
2
Total Projects
$356K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$178K
Avg Value

About PHI INC.

PHI INC. is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $356K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $178K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Galveston2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, PHI INC. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including STEEL MASTER BUILDINGS, LAZENBY & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEER. The development portfolio is concentrated in Galveston, establishing PHI INC. as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2012
1
Median project: $206KPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

BUILDINGS 1 AND 3

2215 TERMINAL DRIVE, Galveston, TX 77554
$206K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2009
Latest Project
Jul 2012
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Galveston
2
Counties
Galveston2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
STEEL MASTER BUILDINGS
1 projectsยท$150K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $150K
Galveston
Latest:PHI, INC. EXPANSION(Jul 2012)
2
LAZENBY & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEER
1 projectsยท$206K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $206K
Galveston
Latest:BUILDINGS 1 AND 3(Mar 2009)
2 total design firms worked with$356K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$150K

PHI, INC. EXPANSION

2215 D & E, Galveston, TX 77553
Jul 27, 2012๐Ÿ—๏ธ
STEEL MASTER BUILDINGS
All OwnersExplore Projects