4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. POST MIDTOWN SQUARE LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

POST MIDTOWN SQUARE LP

4101 NORTHSIDE PWY STE 800, ATLANTA, GA 30327
2
Total Projects
$409K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$205K
Avg Value

About POST MIDTOWN SQUARE LP

POST MIDTOWN SQUARE LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $409K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $205K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, POST MIDTOWN SQUARE LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including MILTON ARCHITECTS, BEELER GUEST OWENS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing POST MIDTOWN SQUARE LP as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2010
1
2014
1
Median project: $259KPeak year: 2010 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

POST MIDTOWN SQUARE APARTMENTS PHASE III

125 WEST GRAY ST/1709-1711 CUSHING ST, Houston, TX 77019
$259K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2010
Latest Project
Jul 2014
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
MILTON ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$150K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Houston
Latest:FLUFF BAKERY(Jul 2014)
2
BEELER GUEST OWENS
1 projectsยท$259K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $259K
Houston
Latest:POST MIDTOWN SQUARE APARTMENTS PHASE III(Dec 2010)
2 total design firms worked with$409K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$150K

FLUFF BAKERY

314 WEST GRAY STREET, Houston, TX 77002
Jul 16, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
MILTON ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects