4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Preston Forest Square LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Preston Forest Square LP

11909 Preston Rd, Suite 26, Dallas, Texas 75230
2
Total Projects
$265K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
7,494
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$133K
Avg Value

About Preston Forest Square LP

Preston Forest Square LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $265K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 7,494 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $133K
  • Total square footage: 7,494 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Preston Forest Square LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including JZW Architects, Project & Plans DFW LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing Preston Forest Square LP as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
2026
1
Median project: $200KAvg cost/sqft: $34/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Back Nine Golf - Dallas, TX

11909 Preston Rd, Suite 1482, Dallas, TX 75230
$200K4,009 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2020
Latest Project
Mar 2026
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
2
Counties
Dallas2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
JZW Architects
1 projectsยท$200Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200K
Dallas
Latest:Back Nine Golf - Dallas, TX(Mar 2026)
2
Project & Plans DFW LLC
1 projectsยท$65Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $65K
Dallas
Latest:Rasmani(Mar 2020)
2 total design firms worked with$265K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$65K

Rasmani

11909 Preston Rd., Dallas, TX 75730
Mar 19, 2020๐Ÿ”ง
Project & Plans DFW LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects