4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Quarters West Campus Phase II LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Quarters West Campus Phase II LLC

801 Grand Ave, Des Moines, Iowa 50309
1
Total Projects
$569K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,900
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$569K
Avg Value

About Quarters West Campus Phase II LLC

Quarters West Campus Phase II LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $569K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,900 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $569K
  • Total square footage: 1,900 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Quarters West Campus Phase II LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Root-Architecture LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing Quarters West Campus Phase II LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $569KAvg cost/sqft: $299/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Grayson Amenities Improvements

714 W 22nd Street, Austin, TX 78705
$569K1,900 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2020
Latest Project
Dec 2020
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Root-Architecture LLC
1 projectsยท$569K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $569K
Austin
Latest:Grayson Amenities Improvements(Dec 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$569K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects