4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES, LLC

4500 BISSONNET ST SUITE 300, BELLAIRE, Texas 77401
Dianne Ford
2
Total Projects
$3.6M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
27,238
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$1.8M
Avg Value

About RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES, LLC

RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $3.6M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 27,238 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $1.8M
  • Total square footage: 27,238 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Denton1 projects
  • DENTON1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES, LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ADA ARCHITECTS, BOUCHER DESIGN GROUP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Denton, DENTON, establishing RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES, LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
2025
1
Median project: $2.0MAvg cost/sqft: $194/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

BURLINGTON RAYZOR RANCH

2640 W UNIVERSITY DR #1276, Denton, TX 76201
$2.0M21,946 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2024
Latest Project
Dec 2025
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Denton
1
DENTON
1
Counties
Denton2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
ADA ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$2.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $2.0M
Denton
Latest:BURLINGTON RAYZOR RANCH(Dec 2025)
2
BOUCHER DESIGN GROUP
1 projectsยท$1.6M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.6M
DENTON
Latest:RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE BUILDING F1(Feb 2024)
2 total design firms worked with$3.6M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$1.6M

RAYZOR RANCH MARKETPLACE BUILDING F1

2610 W UNIVERSITY DR, DENTON, TX 76207, Denton, TX 76207
Feb 22, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BOUCHER DESIGN GROUP
All OwnersExplore Projects