4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Regal Cinemas Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Regal Cinemas Inc.

101 E. Blount Ave., Knoxville, Tennessee 37920
1
Total Projects
$200K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,230
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$200K
Avg Value

About Regal Cinemas Inc.

Regal Cinemas Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $200K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 3,230 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $200K
  • Total square footage: 3,230 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Spring1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Regal Cinemas Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Cortlan Morgan Architect. The development portfolio is concentrated in Spring, establishing Regal Cinemas Inc. as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $200KAvg cost/sqft: $62/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

KidStrong

4485 Riley Fuzzel Road, Suite B, Spring, TX 77386
$200K3,230 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2026
Latest Project
Jan 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Spring
1
Counties
Montgomery1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Cortlan Morgan Architect
1 projectsยท$200Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200K
Spring
Latest:KidStrong(Jan 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$200K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects