4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. REIS ASSOCIATES LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

REIS ASSOCIATES LLC

5516 CHAUCER DRIVE, HOUSTON, Texas 77005
1
Total Projects
$191K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,410
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$191K
Avg Value

About REIS ASSOCIATES LLC

REIS ASSOCIATES LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $191K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,410 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $191K
  • Total square footage: 1,410 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, REIS ASSOCIATES LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Philip Ewald Architecture, Inc. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing REIS ASSOCIATES LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $191KAvg cost/sqft: $135/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

TASC PERFORMANCE

2400 UNIVERSITY BLVD SUITE C-110, Houston, TX 77005
$191K1,410 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2019
Latest Project
Oct 2019
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Philip Ewald Architecture, Inc
1 projectsยท$191K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $191K
Houston
Latest:TASC PERFORMANCE(Oct 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$191K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects