4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. RIVER OAKS PROPERTTIES
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

RIVER OAKS PROPERTTIES

5678 N. MESA, El Paso, Texas 79912
ADAM FRANK
3
Total Projects
$329K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
8,022
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$110K
Avg Value

About RIVER OAKS PROPERTTIES

RIVER OAKS PROPERTTIES is a significant property owner and developer in the El Paso area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $329K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 8,022 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $110K
  • Total square footage: 8,022 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • El Paso3 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, RIVER OAKS PROPERTTIES maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CARRERA GROUP INC.. The development portfolio is concentrated in El Paso, establishing RIVER OAKS PROPERTTIES as a key player in El Paso commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
3
Median project: $90KAvg cost/sqft: $41/sqftPeak year: 2024 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

BUEN DIA RESTAURANT AT FALCON VILLAGE

12900 EASTLAKE, BUILDING "C", El Paso, TX 79928
$163K3,622 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2024
Latest Project
Apr 2024
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

El Paso
3
Counties
El Paso3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
CARRERA GROUP INC.
3 projectsยท$329Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 3 newavg $110K
El Paso
Latest:BUEN DIA RESTAURANT AT FALCON VILLAGE(Apr 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$329K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$90K

NEW DENTAL OFFICE

12900 EASTLAKE BLVD BLDG "A" SPACE 111, El Paso, TX 79928
Apr 24, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
CARRERA GROUP INC.
๐ŸClosed$76K

BUEN DIA RESTAURANT WEST TOWNE

6470 N. DESERT BLVD. SUITE K-101, El Paso, TX 79938
Apr 22, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
CARRERA GROUP INC.
All OwnersExplore Projects