4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ROBERTO ROJAS
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

ROBERTO ROJAS

2929 LOUETTA RD, Spring, Texas 77388
2
Total Projects
$380K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
6,317
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$190K
Avg Value

About ROBERTO ROJAS

ROBERTO ROJAS is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $380K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 6,317 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $190K
  • Total square footage: 6,317 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Spring2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, ROBERTO ROJAS maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including MoGo Architects PLLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Spring, establishing ROBERTO ROJAS as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2023
1
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $65/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

KITCHEN AND BATH REMODELING AND ACCESSORIES

2929 LOUETTA RD, Spring, TX 77388
$250K4,575 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2021
Latest Project
Sep 2023
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Spring
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
MoGo Architects PLLC
2 projectsยท$380Kยท2 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $190K
Spring
Latest:KITCHEN AND BATH REMODELING AND ACCESSORIES(Sep 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$380K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$130K

KITCHEN AND BATH REMODELING AND ACCESSORIES

2929 LOUETTA RD, Spring, TX 77338
Sep 1, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
MoGo Architects PLLC
All OwnersExplore Projects