4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Rodney Gilchrist
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Rodney Gilchrist

9001 Liberty Parkway, Birmingham, Alabama 35242
Rodney Gilchrist
1
Total Projects
$92K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,300
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$92K
Avg Value

About Rodney Gilchrist

Rodney Gilchrist is a significant property owner and developer in the College Station area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $92K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,300 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $92K
  • Total square footage: 1,300 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Bryan1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Rodney Gilchrist maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including SSOE Group. The development portfolio is concentrated in Bryan, establishing Rodney Gilchrist as a key player in College Station commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $92KAvg cost/sqft: $71/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Central Storage/Training Classroom Refresh

1600 Joseph Drive, Bryan, TX 77802
$92K1,300 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2021
Latest Project
Jun 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Bryan
1
Counties
Brazos1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
SSOE Group
1 projectsยท$92K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $92K
Bryan
Latest:Central Storage/Training Classroom Refresh(Jun 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$92K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects