4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Royse City 114, LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Royse City 114, LP

11233 Jamestown Road, Dallas, Texas 75230
Kim Wise
3
Total Projects
$1.9M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
33,092
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$634K
Avg Value

About Royse City 114, LP

Royse City 114, LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $1.9M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 33,092 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $634K
  • Total square footage: 33,092 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Royse City3 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Royse City 114, LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CASCO. The development portfolio is concentrated in Royse City, establishing Royse City 114, LP as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
2
2024
1
Median project: $185KAvg cost/sqft: $51/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Dollar Tree

Campbell Blvd., Royse City, TX 75189
$1.6M20,568 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2023
Latest Project
May 2024
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Royse City
3
Counties
Rockwall3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
CASCO
2 projectsยท$251Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $126K
Royse City
Latest:Royse City 114, LP(May 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$251K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$66K

Royse City 114, LP

610 W. Interstate 30 โ€“ I-30 and Erby, Royse City, TX 75189
May 29, 2024๐Ÿ”ง
CASCO
๐ŸClosed$185K

Dollar Tree

610 West Interstate 30, Royse City, TX 75189
Jul 20, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
CASCO
All OwnersExplore Projects