4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Ruben Gonzalez
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Ruben Gonzalez

1618 Austin, Amarillo, Texas 79102
1
Total Projects
$250K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,747
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$250K
Avg Value

About Ruben Gonzalez

Ruben Gonzalez is a significant property owner and developer in the Amarillo area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $250K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 3,747 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $250K
  • Total square footage: 3,747 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Amarillo1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Ruben Gonzalez maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including D. Scott Stark Architect. The development portfolio is concentrated in Amarillo, establishing Ruben Gonzalez as a key player in Amarillo commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $67/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Renovatinos for El Patron

3401 I-40 Frontage Road, Amarillo, TX 79109
$250K3,747 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2019
Latest Project
Aug 2019
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Amarillo
1
Counties
Potter1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
D. Scott Stark Architect
1 projectsยท$250Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $250K
Amarillo
Latest:Renovatinos for El Patron(Aug 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$250K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects