4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. SAN ANTONIO HOUSING FACILITY CORPORATION
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

SAN ANTONIO HOUSING FACILITY CORPORATION

818 S FLORES ST _, San Antonio, Texas 78204
Bryan Brown
3
Total Projects
$35.2M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
409,893
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$11.7M
Avg Value

About SAN ANTONIO HOUSING FACILITY CORPORATION

SAN ANTONIO HOUSING FACILITY CORPORATION is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $35.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 409,893 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $11.7M
  • Total square footage: 409,893 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Antonio3 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, SAN ANTONIO HOUSING FACILITY CORPORATION maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including HEDK Architects, MUNOZ AND COMPANY, Northfield Design Associates, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Antonio, establishing SAN ANTONIO HOUSING FACILITY CORPORATION as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#3,249
of 95,167+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
San Antonio

Activity Over Time

2020
2
2022
1
Median project: $1.1MAvg cost/sqft: $123/sqftPeak year: 2020 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Copernicus Apartments

707 SE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78220
$33.4M396,501 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2020
Latest Project
Jan 2022
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Antonio
3
Counties
Bexar3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

3 architecture firms

1
HEDK Architects
1 projectsยท$1.1M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.1M
San Antonio
Latest:Palo Alto Apartments(Jan 2022)
2
MUNOZ AND COMPANY
1 projectsยท$33.4M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $33.4M
San Antonio
Latest:Copernicus Apartments(Nov 2020)
3
Northfield Design Associates, Inc.
1 projectsยท$700Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $700K
San Antonio
Latest:Horizon Pointe Apartments(Oct 2020)
3 total design firms worked with$35.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$1.1M

Palo Alto Apartments

9930 Poteet Jourdanton Freeway, San Antonio, TX 78224
Jan 18, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
HEDK Architects
โœ…Inspection Complete$700K

Horizon Pointe Apartments

2411 Woodlake Parkway, Building 11, San Antonio, TX 78244
Oct 5, 2020๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Northfield Design Associates, Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects