4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. San Manuel Properties, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

San Manuel Properties, LLC

2105 Remington Ave, Edinburg, Texas 78539
1
Total Projects
$3.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
8,340
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.0M
Avg Value

About San Manuel Properties, LLC

San Manuel Properties, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $3.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 8,340 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.0M
  • Total square footage: 8,340 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Von Ormy1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, San Manuel Properties, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RNTM Drafting Services. The development portfolio is concentrated in Von Ormy, establishing San Manuel Properties, LLC as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $3.0MAvg cost/sqft: $360/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

TEX-Best #529 Travel Center

19280 State Highway 16 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073
$3.0M8,340 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2020
Latest Project
Jan 2020
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Von Ormy
1
Counties
Bexar1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
RNTM Drafting Services
1 projectsยท$3.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $3.0M
Von Ormy
Latest:TEX-Best #529 Travel Center(Jan 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$3.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects