4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. SCG Lakeside Commerce Center
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

SCG Lakeside Commerce Center

5950 Berkshire Lane Suite 900, Dallas, Texas 75225
Ken Newman
1
Total Projects
$105K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,422
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$105K
Avg Value

About SCG Lakeside Commerce Center

SCG Lakeside Commerce Center is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $105K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,422 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $105K
  • Total square footage: 1,422 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Flower Mound1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, SCG Lakeside Commerce Center maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BHA. The development portfolio is concentrated in Flower Mound, establishing SCG Lakeside Commerce Center as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $105KAvg cost/sqft: $74/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Sturrock and Robson

1420 Lakeside Parkway, Flower Mound, TX 75028
$105K1,422 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2023
Latest Project
Mar 2023
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Flower Mound
1
Counties
Denton1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
BHA
1 projectsยท$105K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $105K
Flower Mound
Latest:Sturrock and Robson(Mar 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$105K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects