4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Schmidt Investments LTD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Schmidt Investments LTD

5500 Preston Road Suite 250, Dallas, Texas 75205
Robert Schmidt
1
Total Projects
$26.6M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
224,155
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$26.6M
Avg Value

About Schmidt Investments LTD

Schmidt Investments LTD is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $26.6M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 224,155 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $26.6M
  • Total square footage: 224,155 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Schmidt Investments LTD maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Market Square Architects, PLLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing Schmidt Investments LTD as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#4,090
of 95,276+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
Austin

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $26.6MAvg cost/sqft: $119/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Greystar 290

8350 W. US HY 290, Austin, TX 78749
$26.6M224,155 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2023
Latest Project
Oct 2023
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Market Square Architects, PLLC
1 projectsยท$26.6Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $26.6M
Austin
Latest:Greystar 290(Oct 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$26.6M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects