4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Schweitzer Development LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Schweitzer Development LLC

1100 Moon Ranch Rd, Florence, Texas 76527
Michael Schweitzer
1
Total Projects
$100K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,010
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$100K
Avg Value

About Schweitzer Development LLC

Schweitzer Development LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Killeen-Temple area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $100K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,010 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $100K
  • Total square footage: 1,010 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Salado1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Schweitzer Development LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including First Draft, Inc. The development portfolio is concentrated in Salado, establishing Schweitzer Development LLC as a key player in Killeen-Temple commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $100KAvg cost/sqft: $99/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Longbow Coffee Co.

247 W Village Rd, Suite B, Salado, TX 76571
$100K1,010 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2022
Latest Project
Nov 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Salado
1
Counties
Bell1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
First Draft, Inc
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Salado
Latest:Longbow Coffee Co.(Nov 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$100K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects