4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Scott Billings
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Scott Billings

1964 West Gray Suite 200, Houston, Texas 77019
Marilyn Tran
3
Total Projects
$1.1M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
7,663
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$367K
Avg Value

About Scott Billings

Scott Billings is a significant property owner and developer in Rio Grande Valley and Houston County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $1.1M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 7,663 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $367K
  • Total square footage: 7,663 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mission1 projects
  • Rio Grande City1 projects
  • Houston1 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Scott Billings maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CDA Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mission, Rio Grande City, Houston, establishing Scott Billings as a key player in Rio Grande Valley & Houston County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2024
1
2025
1
Median project: $450KAvg cost/sqft: $143/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Chipotle

Shary Rd and Ruby Red Blvd, Mission, TX 78572
$550K2,336 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2021
Latest Project
Jun 2025
2
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mission
1
Rio Grande City
1
Houston
1
Counties
Hidalgo1Starr1Houston1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
CDA Architects
2 projectsยท$1.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $500K
Mission, Rio Grande City
Latest:Chipotle(Jun 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$1.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(33%)
๐ŸClosed
1(33%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$450K

Hibbet Sports

4028 E Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
Jan 29, 2024๐Ÿ”ง
CDA Architects
โœ…Inspection Complete$100K

The Paleta Bar

9738 Katy FWY, Houston, TX 77055
Jul 15, 2021๐Ÿ”ง
All OwnersExplore Projects