4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. SEC Kallison Retail, Ltd.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

SEC Kallison Retail, Ltd.

200 Concord Plaza Drive #860, San Antonio, Texas 78216
Loren Gulley
3
Total Projects
$798K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
4,842
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$266K
Avg Value

About SEC Kallison Retail, Ltd.

SEC Kallison Retail, Ltd. is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $798K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 4,842 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $266K
  • Total square footage: 4,842 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Antonio3 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, SEC Kallison Retail, Ltd. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including N3D Group, gk+a Architects, PC. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Antonio, establishing SEC Kallison Retail, Ltd. as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
2
2023
1
Median project: $308KAvg cost/sqft: $167/sqftPeak year: 2022 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Tenant Fit Out for Papa Johns

14048 Culebra Road, San Antonio, TX 78254
$400K1,392 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2022
Latest Project
Jan 2023
2
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Antonio
3
Counties
Bexar3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
N3D Group
1 projectsยท$90Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $90K
San Antonio
Latest:Kallison Ranch Retail Project(Sep 2022)
2
gk+a Architects, PC
1 projectsยท$400Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $400K
San Antonio
Latest:Tenant Fit Out for Papa Johns(Aug 2022)
2 total design firms worked with$490K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
2(67%)
๐ŸClosed
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$308K

Thakkar-Kallison Ranch

14048 FM 471 #121, San Antonio, TX 78245
Jan 6, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$90K

Kallison Ranch Retail Project

14048 FM 471, Suite #105, San Antonio, TX 78254
Sep 2, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
N3D Group
All OwnersExplore Projects