4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Shamsuddin Maredia
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Shamsuddin Maredia

2909 Hwy 21W, BRYAN, Texas 77803
1
Total Projects
$1.4M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
5,644
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.4M
Avg Value

About Shamsuddin Maredia

Shamsuddin Maredia is a significant property owner and developer in the College Station area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.4M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 5,644 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.4M
  • Total square footage: 5,644 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • College Station1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Shamsuddin Maredia maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DOAN & ASSOCIATES. The development portfolio is concentrated in College Station, establishing Shamsuddin Maredia as a key player in College Station commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $1.4MAvg cost/sqft: $248/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

AURORA STORE

2601 Harvey Road, College Station, TX 77845
$1.4M5,644 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2022
Latest Project
Aug 2022
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

College Station
1
Counties
Brazos1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
DOAN & ASSOCIATES
1 projectsยท$1.4Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.4M
College Station
Latest:AURORA STORE(Aug 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$1.4M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects