4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. SKYE-HILSHIRE LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

SKYE-HILSHIRE LP

WILLIAM ANDUS 1927 1ST AVE. N, FL 5, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35203
3
Total Projects
$425K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$142K
Avg Value

About SKYE-HILSHIRE LP

SKYE-HILSHIRE LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $425K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $142K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston3 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, SKYE-HILSHIRE LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including FRCH / ARCHITECTURE INC. PC, IDENTITY ARCHITECTS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing SKYE-HILSHIRE LP as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
2
2017
1
Median project: $150KPeak year: 2013 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

RETAIL LEASE SPACE IMPROVEMENTS 1417

1417 WIRT ROAD, Houston, TX 77055
$155K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2013
Latest Project
Dec 2017
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
3
Counties
Harris3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
FRCH / ARCHITECTURE INC. PC
1 projectsยท$150K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Houston
Latest:UNLEASHED BY PETCO(Jul 2013)
2
IDENTITY ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$155K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $155K
Houston
Latest:RETAIL LEASE SPACE IMPROVEMENTS 1417(Jun 2013)
2 total design firms worked with$305K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$120K

MANGO HUT

1463 WIRT ROAD, Houston, TX 77055
Dec 21, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
๐ŸClosed$150K

UNLEASHED BY PETCO

1417 WIRT RD, Houston, TX 77055
Jul 3, 2013๐Ÿ”ง
FRCH / ARCHITECTURE INC. PC
All OwnersExplore Projects