4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Somco LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Somco LLC

2731 Clinton Drive, Houston, Texas 77020
1
Total Projects
$875K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,600
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$875K
Avg Value

About Somco LLC

Somco LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Houston County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $875K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 4,600 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $875K
  • Total square footage: 4,600 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Somco LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Idea[s]tudio. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Somco LLC as a key player in Houston County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $875KAvg cost/sqft: $190/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Domo Cafe

1420 North Durham, Houston, TX 77008
$875K4,600 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2024
Latest Project
Oct 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Houston1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Idea[s]tudio
1 projectsยท$875Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $875K
Houston
Latest:Domo Cafe(Oct 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$875K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects