4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Sovereign Investment
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Sovereign Investment

3215 Steck Ave Suite 1010, Austin, Texas 78757
1
Total Projects
$92K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
640
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$92K
Avg Value

About Sovereign Investment

Sovereign Investment is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $92K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 640 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $92K
  • Total square footage: 640 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Buda1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Sovereign Investment maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Fatter & Evans Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Buda, establishing Sovereign Investment as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $92KAvg cost/sqft: $144/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

214 Warehouse Tenant Finish Out

214 Warehouse Dr, Buda, TX 78610
$92K640 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2020
Latest Project
May 2020
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Buda
1
Counties
Hays1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Fatter & Evans Architects
1 projectsยท$92K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $92K
Buda
Latest:214 Warehouse Tenant Finish Out(May 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$92K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects