4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Sugar Creek Baptist Church
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner3 Active

Sugar Creek Baptist Church

13333 Southwest Freeway, Sugar Land, Texas 77478
Gary Hill
5
Total Projects
$16.8M
Portfolio Value
3
Active Now
131,418
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$3.4M
Avg Value

About Sugar Creek Baptist Church

Sugar Creek Baptist Church is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 5 construction projects valued at $16.8M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 5 renovation projects representing 131,418 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 5 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $3.4M
  • Total square footage: 131,418 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Sugar Land3 projects
  • Missouri City1 projects
  • Rosenberg1 projects

With 3 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Sugar Creek Baptist Church maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Ziegler Cooper Architects, A2Z Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Missouri City, Rosenberg, Sugar Land, establishing Sugar Creek Baptist Church as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
2021
1
2023
1
2024
1
2025
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $91/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Sugar Creek Baptist Church - Missouri City Campus Expansion

7555 Highway 6 South, Missouri City, TX 77459
$11.4M46,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2019
Latest Project
Jul 2025
3
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Sugar Land
3
Missouri City
1
Rosenberg
1
Counties
Harris1Fort Bend4
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Ziegler Cooper Architects
3 projectsยท$14.8Mยท2 active
๐Ÿ”ง 3 renoavg $4.9M
Missouri City, Sugar Land, Rosenberg
Latest:Sugar Creek Baptist Church - Missouri City Campus Expansion(Jul 2025)
2
A2Z Architects
1 projectsยท$1.5M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $1.5M
Sugar Land
Latest:Sugar Land Play Space LTD(Mar 2023)
2 total design firms worked with$16.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
2(40%)
๐ŸClosed
2(40%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(20%)

All Projects

5 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$500K

Paradigm Combat Sports Training Center

13444 SOUTHWEST FWY STE 1B, Sugar Land, TX 77478
Oct 10, 2024๐Ÿ”ง
๐ŸClosed$1.5M

Sugar Land Play Space LTD

13444 Southwest Freeway #4, Sugar Land, TX 77478
Mar 20, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
A2Z Architects
๐ŸClosed$75K

Sugar Creek Baptist Church - Youth Center Phase 1

13444 Southwest Frwy - Suite 2, Sugar Land, TX 77002
Nov 8, 2021๐Ÿ”ง
Ziegler Cooper Architects
โœ…Inspection Complete$3.3M

Sugar Creek Baptist Church

28000 Southwest Freeway, Suite B, Rosenberg, TX 77471
Nov 25, 2019๐Ÿ”ง
Ziegler Cooper Architects
All OwnersExplore Projects