4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Sunco Realty LLC f/k/a Taco Realty, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Sunco Realty LLC f/k/a Taco Realty, LLC

4515 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy, Dallas, Texas 75244
1
Total Projects
$260K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,643
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$260K
Avg Value

About Sunco Realty LLC f/k/a Taco Realty, LLC

Sunco Realty LLC f/k/a Taco Realty, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $260K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 2,643 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $260K
  • Total square footage: 2,643 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Pasadena1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Sunco Realty LLC f/k/a Taco Realty, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Excel Engineering, Inc. The development portfolio is concentrated in Pasadena, establishing Sunco Realty LLC f/k/a Taco Realty, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $260KAvg cost/sqft: $98/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Hawaiian Bros - STR: 132

4061 Spencer Highway, Pasadena, TX 77504
$260K2,643 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2026
Latest Project
Mar 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Pasadena
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Excel Engineering, Inc
1 projectsยท$260Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $260K
Pasadena
Latest:Hawaiian Bros - STR: 132(Mar 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$260K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects