4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTER INC.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTER INC.

NICOLE LANZALOTTO 3200 NORTHLINE AVENUE, STE 360, GREENSBORO, NC 27408
2
Total Projects
$312K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$156K
Avg Value

About TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTER INC.

TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTER INC. is a significant property owner and developer in Dallas-Fort Worth and Houston with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $312K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $156K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Terrell1 projects
  • Texas City1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTER INC. maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ADAMS + ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTURE, FRCH DESIGN WORLDWIDE. The development portfolio is concentrated in Texas City, Terrell, establishing TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTER INC. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth & Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2012
1
2014
1
Median project: $252KPeak year: 2012 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

DISNEY

5885 GULF FREEWAY #735, Texas City, TX 77539
$252K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2012
Latest Project
Apr 2014
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Terrell
1
Texas City
1
Counties
Kaufman1Galveston1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
ADAMS + ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTURE
1 projectsยท$60K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $60K
Terrell
Latest:REDEMISE-TANGER OUTLET CTR SPACE 211C(Apr 2014)
2
FRCH DESIGN WORLDWIDE
1 projectsยท$252K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $252K
Texas City
Latest:DISNEY(Jul 2012)
2 total design firms worked with$312K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$60K

REDEMISE-TANGER OUTLET CTR SPACE 211C

301 TANGER DRIVE, Terrell, TX 75160
Apr 17, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
ADAMS + ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTURE
All OwnersExplore Projects