4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. TANNOS LAND HOLDING II LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

TANNOS LAND HOLDING II LLC

LOUIS TANNOS 810 S. FRIENDSWOOD DR., #110, FRIENDSWOOD, TX 77456
6
Total Projects
$1.2M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$208K
Avg Value

About TANNOS LAND HOLDING II LLC

TANNOS LAND HOLDING II LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 6 construction projects valued at $1.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 6 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 6 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $208K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Friendswood6 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 6 completed projects, TANNOS LAND HOLDING II LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT GROUP, BOUCHER DESIGN GROUP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Friendswood, establishing TANNOS LAND HOLDING II LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
1
2017
4
2018
1
Median project: $215KPeak year: 2017 (4 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

TANNOS LAND HOLDINGS

802 S FRIENDSWOOD DR, Friendswood, TX 77546
$540K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2016
Latest Project
Jan 2018
0
Active
6
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Friendswood
6
Counties
Galveston6
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT GROUP
5 projectsยท$1.1M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 5 newavg $229K
Friendswood
Latest:JADO'Z GRILL HOUSE(Sep 2017)
2
BOUCHER DESIGN GROUP
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $100K
Friendswood
Latest:SNOWFLAKE DONUTS(Jan 2018)
2 total design firms worked with$1.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
6(100%)

All Projects

6 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

SNOWFLAKE DONUTS

802 S. FRIENDSWOOD DR., #108, Friendswood, TX 77546
Jan 22, 2018๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BOUCHER DESIGN GROUP
๐ŸClosed$250K

JADO'Z GRILL HOUSE

804 S. FRIENDSWOOD DR., #100, Friendswood, TX 77546
Sep 6, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT GROUP
๐ŸClosed$215K

CHICAGO TITLE

804 S. FRIENDSWOOD DR., #110, Friendswood, TX 77546
Jun 26, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT GROUP
๐ŸClosed$68K

NRL MORTGAGE

802 S. FRIENDSWOOD DR., Friendswood, TX 77546
Jun 5, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT GROUP
๐ŸClosed$73K

THE REAL ESTATE OFFICE

802 S. FRIENDSWOOD DR., Friendswood, TX 77546
Jun 5, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT GROUP
All OwnersExplore Projects