4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. TERRAMONT RETAIL PARTNERS LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

TERRAMONT RETAIL PARTNERS LLC

C/O ANDY LOPEZ 10857 KIRKENDALL, THE WOODLANDS, TX 77382
2
Total Projects
$470K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$235K
Avg Value

About TERRAMONT RETAIL PARTNERS LLC

TERRAMONT RETAIL PARTNERS LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $470K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $235K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • The Woodlands1 projects
  • Spring1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, TERRAMONT RETAIL PARTNERS LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including SEVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS, WILLIAM H. HUDSPETH P.E.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Spring, The Woodlands, establishing TERRAMONT RETAIL PARTNERS LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
2
Median project: $400KPeak year: 2016 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

THE REPUBLIC GRILLE

30340 FM 2978 #800, Spring, TX 77382
$400K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2016
Latest Project
May 2016
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

The Woodlands
1
Spring
1
Counties
Montgomery1Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
SEVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$70Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $70K
The Woodlands
Latest:PINCH A PENNY(May 2016)
2
WILLIAM H. HUDSPETH P.E.
1 projectsยท$400K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $400K
Spring
Latest:THE REPUBLIC GRILLE(Feb 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$470K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$70K

PINCH A PENNY

30340 FM 2978 ROAD, The Woodlands, TX 77354
May 2, 2016๐Ÿ”ง
SEVER DESIGN ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects