4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Texas Chiropractic College
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Texas Chiropractic College

5912 Spencer Hwy, Pasadena, Texas 77505
1
Total Projects
$475K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
5,910
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$475K
Avg Value

About Texas Chiropractic College

Texas Chiropractic College is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $475K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 5,910 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $475K
  • Total square footage: 5,910 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Pasadena1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Texas Chiropractic College maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Bexhill. The development portfolio is concentrated in Pasadena, establishing Texas Chiropractic College as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $475KAvg cost/sqft: $80/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

TCC - Smith Building Renovations

5912 Spencer Hwy, Pasadena, TX 77505
$475K5,910 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2021
Latest Project
Aug 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Pasadena
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Bexhill
1 projectsยท$475K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $475K
Pasadena
Latest:TCC - Smith Building Renovations(Aug 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$475K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects