4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. The Home Depot USA Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

The Home Depot USA Inc.

2455 Paces Ferry Road, Atlanta, Georgia 30339
Teresa Brophy
3
Total Projects
$13.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
144,418
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$4.5M
Avg Value

About The Home Depot USA Inc.

The Home Depot USA Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $13.5M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 144,418 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $4.5M
  • Total square footage: 144,418 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Denton1 projects
  • Cleburne1 projects
  • Garland1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, The Home Depot USA Inc. maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WD Partners. The development portfolio is concentrated in Denton, Cleburne, Garland, establishing The Home Depot USA Inc. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
3
Median project: $2.0MAvg cost/sqft: $418/sqftPeak year: 2022 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

HDPB31139_North_Denton_TX

I-35 & West University Dr., Denton, TX 76207
$10.0M138,218 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2022
Latest Project
Aug 2022
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Denton
1
Cleburne
1
Garland
1
Counties
Denton1Johnson1Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
WD Partners
3 projectsยท$13.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $4.5M
Denton, Cleburne, Garland
Latest:HDPB31139_North_Denton_TX(Aug 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$13.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$2.0M

Home Depot Tool Rental Center #6520

212 W Katherine P Raines, Cleburne, TX 76031
Jun 1, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
WD Partners
๐ŸClosed$1.5M

Home Depot Tool Rental Center

3261 N George Bush Hwy, Garland, TX 75040
Mar 9, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
WD Partners
All OwnersExplore Projects