4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. The Kovar Group
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

The Kovar Group

205 Sawgrass Cir., Lufkin, Texas 75901
Taylor Kovar
1
Total Projects
$600K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
4,922
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$600K
Avg Value

About The Kovar Group

The Kovar Group is a significant property owner and developer in Angelina County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $600K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 4,922 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $600K
  • Total square footage: 4,922 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Lufkin1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, The Kovar Group maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Dream Homes & Drafting LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Lufkin, establishing The Kovar Group as a key player in Angelina County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $600KAvg cost/sqft: $122/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

TKG Building

400 Harmony Hill Drive, Lufkin, TX 75901
$600K4,922 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2021
Latest Project
Oct 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Lufkin
1
Counties
Angelina1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Dream Homes & Drafting LLC
1 projectsยท$600K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $600K
Lufkin
Latest:TKG Building(Oct 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$600K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects