4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Todd Hufstutler
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Todd Hufstutler

1550 Hwy 573, Comanche, Texas 79442
Todd or Brandi Hufstutler
2
Total Projects
$625K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
7,562
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$313K
Avg Value

About Todd Hufstutler

Todd Hufstutler is a significant property owner and developer in Wichita Falls and Floyd County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $625K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 7,562 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $313K
  • Total square footage: 7,562 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Iowa Park1 projects
  • Floydada1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Todd Hufstutler maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including John G. Beverly - Architect. The development portfolio is concentrated in Iowa Park, Floydada, establishing Todd Hufstutler as a key player in Wichita Falls & Floyd County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
2022
1
Median project: $350KAvg cost/sqft: $84/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

USDA Service Center

406 South East Access Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367
$350K3,542 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2019
Latest Project
Nov 2022
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Iowa Park
1
Floydada
1
Counties
Wichita1Floyd1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
John G. Beverly - Architect
2 projectsยท$625K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 newavg $313K
Iowa Park, Floydada
Latest:USDA Service Center(Nov 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$625K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$275K

USDA Service Center

710 Matador Highway, Floydada, TX 79235
Nov 22, 2019๐Ÿ—๏ธ
John G. Beverly - Architect
All OwnersExplore Projects