4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Toll Bros Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Toll Bros Inc.

250 Gibraltar Rd, Horsham, Pennsylvania 19044
1
Total Projects
$41.2M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
444,128
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$41.2M
Avg Value

About Toll Bros Inc.

Toll Bros Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $41.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 444,128 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $41.2M
  • Total square footage: 444,128 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Toll Bros Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WDG Architecture, PLLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing Toll Bros Inc. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#2,808
of 95,423+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
Dallas

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $41.2MAvg cost/sqft: $93/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Midtown Beck Block 1

13331 Preston Road, Dallas, TX 75240
$41.2M444,128 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2019
Latest Project
Nov 2019
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
1
Counties
Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
WDG Architecture, PLLC
1 projectsยท$41.2Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $41.2M
Dallas
Latest:Midtown Beck Block 1(Nov 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$41.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects