4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Travis County Emergency Services District 1
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Travis County Emergency Services District 1

20624 FM 1431 Suite 5, Lago Vista, Texas 78645
Ben Walker
1
Total Projects
$800K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
7,100
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$800K
Avg Value

About Travis County Emergency Services District 1

Travis County Emergency Services District 1 is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $800K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 7,100 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $800K
  • Total square footage: 7,100 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Jonestown1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Travis County Emergency Services District 1 maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Danze & Davis Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Jonestown, establishing Travis County Emergency Services District 1 as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $800KAvg cost/sqft: $113/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Travis County ESD 1 Fire Station 102 remodel

18300 Park Drive, Jonestown, TX 78645
$800K7,100 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2024
Latest Project
Jul 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Jonestown
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Danze & Davis Architects
1 projectsยท$800Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $800K
Jonestown
Latest:Travis County ESD 1 Fire Station 102 remodel(Jul 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$800K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects