4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Turbo Restaurants LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner5 Active

Turbo Restaurants LLC

4515 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy, Dallas, Texas 75244
Patricio Espinosa
5
Total Projects
$1.1M
Portfolio Value
5
Active Now
11,615
Total Sq Ft
5
Cities
$220K
Avg Value

About Turbo Restaurants LLC

Turbo Restaurants LLC is a significant property owner and developer across Texas with projects in Dallas-Fort Worth, Laredo, Austin-Central Texas and 2 additional counties with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 5 construction projects valued at $1.1M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 4 renovation projects representing 11,615 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (20%)
  • 4 renovation projects (80%)
  • Average project value: $220K
  • Total square footage: 11,615 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Sulphur Springs1 projects
  • Celina1 projects
  • Del Rio1 projects
  • Laredo1 projects

With 5 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Turbo Restaurants LLC maintains a strong presence across 5 cities. The development portfolio is concentrated in Celina, Sulphur Springs, Del Rio, establishing Turbo Restaurants LLC as a key player in Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2022
2
2023
1
2024
1
Median project: $150KAvg cost/sqft: $94/sqftPeak year: 2022 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Arby's - Celina

Preston Rod and Frontier Pkwy, Celina, TX 75009
$485K2,332 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2021
Latest Project
Jun 2024
5
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Sulphur Springs
1
Celina
1
Del Rio
1
Laredo
1
Austin
1
Counties
Hopkins1Collin1Val Verde1Webb1Travis1
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
3(60%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(20%)
๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(20%)

All Projects

5 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$225K

Papa Johns - Sulphur Springs

1324 South Broadway Street, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
Jun 13, 2024๐Ÿ”ง
โœ…Inspection Complete$150K

Arby's - Del Rio

2211 Veterans Blvd Suite 3, Del Rio, TX 78840
Mar 2, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
โœ…Inspection Complete$150K

Arby's - Bob Bullock Laredo

2606 NE Bob Bullock Loop 20 Suite 3, Laredo, TX 78045
Mar 2, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
โœ…Inspection Complete$92K

Arby's - Airport Blvd Austin

1150 Airport Blvd., Austin, TX 78702
Jan 31, 2021๐Ÿ”ง
All OwnersExplore Projects