4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Valley Mills Apartments LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Valley Mills Apartments LLC

5509 Pointwood Circle, Waco, Texas 76710
Lisa Le
2
Total Projects
$1.1M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
8,365
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$525K
Avg Value

About Valley Mills Apartments LLC

Valley Mills Apartments LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Waco area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $1.1M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 8,365 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $525K
  • Total square footage: 8,365 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Waco2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Valley Mills Apartments LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Robert J Tanay, RA, WorkPlace Collaborations, PLLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Waco, establishing Valley Mills Apartments LLC as a key player in Waco commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
2023
1
Median project: $900KAvg cost/sqft: $107/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Westrock Centre Building 3

1201 Hewitt Drive 300, Waco, TX 76712
$900K6,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2022
Latest Project
Oct 2023
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Waco
2
Counties
McLennan2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Robert J Tanay, RA
1 projectsยท$151K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $151K
Waco
Latest:Select Physical Therapy OP PT Clinic Expansion(Oct 2023)
2
WorkPlace Collaborations, PLLC
1 projectsยท$900K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $900K
Waco
Latest:Westrock Centre Building 3(Jun 2022)
2 total design firms worked with$1.1M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$151K

Select Physical Therapy OP PT Clinic Expansion

1201 Hewitt Drive, Suite 201 & 202, Waco, TX 76712
Oct 31, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
Robert J Tanay, RA
All OwnersExplore Projects