4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. VAN TUYL GROUP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

VAN TUYL GROUP

BOB CARLI 1550 E MISSOURI AVE STE300, PHOENIX, AZ 85014
3
Total Projects
$6.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$2.0M
Avg Value

About VAN TUYL GROUP

VAN TUYL GROUP is a significant property owner and developer in Houston and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $6.0M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $2.0M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects
  • Irving1 projects
  • Frisco1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, VAN TUYL GROUP maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including GOREE ARCHITECTS INC., CARLOS FERNANDEZ ARCHITECTS P.C.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, Irving, Frisco, establishing VAN TUYL GROUP as a key player in Houston & Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2011
1
2012
1
Median project: $2.5MPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

BAKER NISSAN

19630 NORTHWEST FREEWAY, Houston, TX 77065
$3.1M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2009
Latest Project
Jan 2012
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Irving
1
Frisco
1
Counties
Harris1Dallas1Collin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
GOREE ARCHITECTS INC.
2 projectsยท$3.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $1.8M
Houston, Frisco
Latest:BAKER NISSAN(Jan 2012)
2
CARLOS FERNANDEZ ARCHITECTS P.C.
1 projectsยท$2.5M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $2.5M
Irving
Latest:WESTWAY FORD(Dec 2011)
2 total design firms worked with$6.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$2.5M

WESTWAY FORD

801 W. AIRPORT FWY, Irving, TX 75062
Dec 8, 2011๐Ÿ”ง
CARLOS FERNANDEZ ARCHITECTS P.C.
โœ…Inspection Complete$450K

VOLVO OF DALLAS REMODEL

6600 STATE HIGHWAY 121, Frisco, TX 75034
Dec 22, 2009๐Ÿ”ง
GOREE ARCHITECTS INC.
All OwnersExplore Projects